Championship History

Baseball

District Champs: 1999 - 2000 (24-3A), 2003 - 2004 Co-Champs (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2008 - 2009 Co-Champs (22-3A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A), 2012 - 2013 (19-4A) Undefeated, 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

 

Basketball

Boys District Champs: 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2018 - 2019 Co-Champs (21-5A)

Girls District Champs: 1998 - 1999 (24-3A), 1999 - 2000 (24-3A), 2000 - 2001 (22-3A), 2001 - 2002 (22-3A), 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2010 - 2011 Undefeated (19-4A), 2011 - 2012 Undefeated (19-4A), 2012 - 2013 Undefeated (19-4A), 2013 - 2014 (19-4A) Co-Champs, 2014 - 2015 (21-5A) Undefeated, 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

 

Cross Country

Boys District Champs: 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A), 2015 - 2016 (21-5A), 2016 - 2017 (21-5A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

Girls District Champs: 1998 - 1999 (24-3A), 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A), 2014 - 2015 (21-5A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

 

Football

District Champs: 1999 - 2000 Undefeated (24-3A), 2000 - 2001 Undefeated (22-3A), 2001 - 2002 Undefeated (22-3A), 2002 - 2003 Undefeated (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 Undefeated (21-4A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A)

 

Golf

Boys District Champs: 1998 - 1999 Individual - Shawn Stefani (24-3A), 2005 - 2006 Team (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 Team (22-3A), 2011 - 2012 Team (19-4A), 2013 - 2014 (19-4A)

Girls District Champs: 1999 - 2000 Individual - Ashlee Collins (24-3A), 2001 - 2002 Team (22-3A), 2002 -2003 Team (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 Team (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 Team (22-3A), 2011 - 2012 Team (19-4A), 2012 - 2013 (19-4A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)
 
 

Softball

District Champs: 1998 - 1999 Undefeated (24-3A), 1999 - 2000 (24-3A), 2001 - 2002 (22-3A), 2004 - 2005 Co-Champs (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2008 - 2009 Undefeated (22-3A), 2009 - 2010 Co-Champs (22-3A), 2010 - 2011 Undefeated (19-4A), 2011 - 2012 Undefeated (19-4A), 2012 - 2013 (19-4A) Undefeated, 2013 - 2014 (19-4A) Undefeated, 2014 - 2015 (21-5A) Undefeated, 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)
 
 

Swimming

1st in District: 2014 - 2015 Girls (21-5A)

2nd in District: 2008 - 2009 (22-3A), 2009 - 2010 (22-3A), 2014 - 2015 Boys (21-5A)

 

Tennis

Boys District Champs: 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 Team (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2009 - 2010 Team (22-3A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

Girls District Champs: 1998 - 1999 (24-3A), 2000 - 2001 (22-3A), 2001 - 2002 (22-3A), 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2005 -2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 Team (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2012 - 2013 (19-4A), 2013 - 2014 (19-4A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

 

Track and Field

Boys District Champs: 1998 - 1999 (24-3A), 2001 - 2002 (22-3A), 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2010 - 2011 (19-4A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A)

Girls District Champs: 1998 - 1999 (24-3A), 2001 - 2002 (22-3A), 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A), 2010 - 2011 (19-4A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A), 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)

 

Volleyball

District Champs: 2002 - 2003 (22-3A), 2003 - 2004 (22-3A) Co-Champs, 2004 - 2005 Champs (22-3A), 2005 - 2006 (22-3A), 2006 - 2007 (22-3A), 2007 - 2008 (22-3A) Co-Champs, 2008 - 2009 (22-3A) Co-Champs, 2010 - 2011 (19-4A), 2011 - 2012 (19-4A), 2012 - 2013 (19-4A), 2014 - 2015 (21-5A) Co-Champs, 2018 - 2019 (21-5A)