FFA Greenhand

FFA Greenhand Chapter Conducting Team places 1st!

Mackenzie Vojacek, Aaliyah Hall, Aubrey Chamberlain, Morgan Krupp, Kailey Mills, Kyndle White, Karlee Henegar

Basketball
AcDec

Great job, AcDec!

Jarett Talley, Daigon Fontenot, Isaac Recio, Mark Chapman, Charis Strickland

Congratulations Riley Bailey and Bryce Sheffield

Debate gets a strong start!

Congratulations Riley Bailey and Bryce Sheffield

Robotics
College Night

College Night

volleyball

Lady Eagle Volleyball

District Champions!

Band

Soaring Eagle Marching Band

1st Division Ratings!

FFA students

Congrats, FFA!

Allee Walterscheid, Madison Steadham, Lindsey Hall, Reagan MCCawley,

Virtual Field Trip into the Cell

Virtual Field Trip Into The Cell

Robotics
Band
BHHS FFA Greenhands win First Place
Eaglettes in the Stands

Eaglettes in the Stands

Eaglettes

Eaglettes

Football
STEM

STEM

Book Tasting in the Library

Book Tasting in the Library

Volleyball
Football_vs_Magnolia
Football_vs_Magnolia
Volleyball
stem

STEM Class

community pep rally
Eaglettes

Eaglettes!

STEM
Football practice
Cheerleaders at PS Eagle Launch
band members
choir students
Eaglettes at Eagle Launch
Eagle Stadium

High School Home

High School

School Hours: 7:25-2:50
Mailing Address Physical Address
P. O. Box 1108 9696 Eagle Drive
Mont Belvieu, TX 77580 Mont Belvieu, TX 77523


Photo of Rick Kana, Principal High SchoolRick Kana, Principal
Phone: 281-576-2221, Ext. 1299
Fax: 281-576-3356

Link to Staff Directory

Follow Us on Twitter

 

 

High School

High School News

FFA GH

The Barbers Hill FFA Greenhand Chapter Conducting Team placed 1st at the Area 9 FFA Leadership Development Event held at Stephen F Austin State University.  The team consisted of:
Aubrey Chamberlain
Aaliya Hall
Karlee Henegar
Morgan Krupp
Kailey Mills
Mackenzie Vojacek
Kyndle White
They will compete at the Texas FFA State Leadership Development Event contest November 30th held at Sam Houston State University.

Continue Reading about The Barbers Hill FFA Greenhand Chapter Conducting Team placed 1st

School Calendar

Scholar of the Week

Anna Penrod

Check out this week's Scholar of the Week!

Scholar of the Week

Athlete of the Week

Joshua Guidry

Check out this week's Athlete of the Week!

Athlete of the Week

Eagle of the Week

Garret Hagler

Check out this week's Eagle of the Week!

Eagle of the Week